LEADERSHIP

SHAWN BLAKEMAN
Sporting Director

Shawn Blakeman joined LG United as Program Director in 2019. He is Co-Founder and Vice President of NorCal Premier Soccer and holds USSF “A” and Director of Club licenses.

SHAUN TSAKIRIS
Technical Director

Shaun Tsakiris joined LG United as Technical Director in 2019. He was a head coach for the 16/17 USYNT and is currently coaching the U20 USMNT.  Shaun holds USSF “A” and Director of Club licenses.

PHIL GIBSON
Director of Operations
DREW CLEARY
Director, Athletic Performance
JP MUJICA
LG Next Director
IAN LANE
11v11 Subgroup Leader
NICK HATZKE
9v9 Subgroup Leader
JOEL FUMIA
7v7 Subgroup Leader
NEDIN TUCAKOVIC
Director, Goalkeepers
THOMAS MURDICK
Rec Director
ALEX BOOTH
Rec Director
CLAIRE KNOCK
Pre 7v7 Group Leader
PATRICK CUSHING
Strength & Agility Director

COACHING STAFF

CLAIRE KNOCK

U6/7, U11 Girls

DAISY SANCHEZ

U16, U14, U13 Girls

CHUY SANCHEZ

U15 Boys

BRANDO ERAZO

U15, U11 Boys, U10 Girls

CHRIS STOTT

U16, U15, U11 Girls

TANNER SARTWELL

U12 Boys, U13 Girls

ALIYAH JONES

U10 Girls

MARK HOGENHOUT

U9 Girls

JOSH RIVERA

U14, U11 Boys

LUIS RANGEL

U9, U8, U7, U6  Boys

RICK MORIN

U17 Girls, U19, U17 Boys

PABLO RAMIREZ

U10 Boys

PALE GODINEZ

U14, U11 Boys

URIEL AYALA

U14 Girls, U13 Boys

RAUL RANGEL

U6/7, U9 Boys

DIMITRI MELETIS

Goalkeepers

PAT MCPHILLIPS

U12 Boys

MARC BAKER

U15 Boys

SPRING 2022 GIRLS TEAMS

2004/03 GI
Coach Nick Hatzke

2004/03 GII
Coach Phil Gibson

2005 GI
Coach Rick Morin

2006 GI
Coach Daisy Sanchez

2006 GII
Coach Chris Stott

2007 GI
Coach Ian Lane

2007 GII
Coach Chris Stott

2007G III
Coach Staff

2008 GI
Coach Pale Godinez

2008 GII
Coach Daisy Sanchez

2008 GIII
Coach Uriel Ayala

2009 GI
Coach Shaun Tsakiris

2009G II
Coach Daisy Sanchez

2009 GIII
Coach Tanner Sartwell

2009 GIV
Coach Tanner Sartwell

2010 GV
Coach Aliyah Jones

2011G I
Coach JP Mujica

2011 GII
Coach JP Mujica

2011 GIII
Coach Chris Stott

2012 GI
Coach Alex Booth

2012G II
Coach Alex Booth

2012 GIII
Coach Brando Erazo

2013 GI
Coach Mark Hogenhout

2013 GII
Coach Mark Hogenhout

2014G I
Coach Claire Knock

2014G II
Coach Claire Knock

Pre 7v7 Girls
Coach Claire Knock

SPRING 2022 BOYS TEAMS

2003/04 BI
Coach Rick Morin

2005/06 BI
Coach Rick Morin

2007 BI
Coach Chuy Sanchez

2007 BII
Coach Marc Baker

2007 BIII
Coach Brando Erazo

2008 BI
Coach Ian Lane

2008 BII
Coach Pale Godinez

2008B III
Josh Rivera

2008B IV
Josh Rivera

2009 BI
Coach Shaun Tsakiris

2009 BII
Coach Pale Godinez

2009 BII
Coach Uriel Ayala

2009B IV
Coach Uriel Ayala

2010B I
Coach Shaun Tsakiris

2010B II
Coach Joel Fumia

2010B III
Coach Joel Fumia

2010B IV
Coach Tanner Sartwell

2010B V
Coach Patrick McPhillips

2010B VI
Coach Patrick McPhillips

2010B VII
Coach Patrick McPhillips

2011B I
Coach JP Mujica

2011B II
Coach Thomas Murdick

2011B III
Coach Thomas Murdick

2011B IV
Coach Brando Erazo

2012B III
Coach Thomas Murdick

2012B IV
Coach Thomas Murdick

2012B V
Coach Pablo Ramirez

2012B VI
Coach Pablo Ramirez

2013B I
Coach Luis Rangel

2013B II
Coach Luis Rangel

2013B III
Coach Raul Rangel

2014B I
Coach Luis Rangel

2014B II
Coach Luis Rangel

2014B III
Coach Alan Cruz

Pre 7v7 Boys
Coach Alan Cruz

X